Search my entire website
BELMONT MASSACHUSETTS HIGH SCHOOL CLASS of 1945
Based on their 60th Reunion booklet
provided to me by Dick Betts

This page as of  November 2011

Bold indicates attended October 1, 2005 at Winchester MA Country Club

Deceased since publication of the book are in italics

Shirley Abbot (Myers)
Barbara Acheson (Whoriskey)
Elizabeth Allen (Johnson)
Donald Anderson
Phyllis Anderson (Stranahan)
Ruth Anscombe (Brown)
Irene Apelian (Hamjian)
Robert Ashworth
Florence Azzone (Small)
Frederick W. Bacon Jr.
Shirley Bagley (Bock)
Maureen Bailey (Parece)
Arthur Barbuto
Richard Betts
Harriet Beylick (DeKona)
Nancy Birch
Roberta Bishop (Roche)
Philip Bonanno
Loretta Borelli (Venditti)
Roseen Bosnia (Ohanian)
John Bracken
Joan Brennan (Goodwin)
David Bridley
Gerald Brown
Jane Buxton (Lampros)
Pauline Calanotto (Cucinotta)
Helen Cameron (Spuria)
Eleanor Cappiello (Robillard)
Richard Carey
Alton Carr
Marilyn Carter (Patchett)
Nancy Anne Marie Casey
Virginia Cass (Mayo)
Richard E. Clark
Myles Coates
Carmela Colarusso  (Bradbury)
Joan Colbarth (Nickerson)
Mary Jane Comerford (Cronin)
Geraldine Conlon (Adler)
Robert Connelly
Domenic Conte
Ruth Coombs (Henry)
Robert Corcoran
James Corr
Herbert Couvee
Rose Crisafulli (Ianello)
Mary Crowell (McCormick)
Richard E. Crowley
Barbara Crowley (Mazukina)
Francis Cullen
Alfred D'Alessandro
John Dacey
Phyllis Darrow (Clark)
Lois Ann Dawes (Lewis) 10/20/07  Milford NH
Eleanor DelMastro (Nordness)
Kenneth Dick
Edna Doane (Green)
Polly Donovan (Kidney)
Mortimer Downey
Paul Egan
William Elliot, S.J.
Nathaniel A. Emens
Paula Fauci (Parkee)
Clare Finnick (Kollaja)
Mary Fitzgerald (Boyle)
Gloria Folger (Dehart)
Joan Foster (Pickera)
Bertram Faust
Lorraine Galyean (DeLucia)
Doris Garebedian (Carlson)
John Gibson
Alan Glass
Phyllis Gogan
Arthur Goulter
Nancy Greer (Hough III)
Partricia Griffin (Murphy)
Gloria Gruhn (Erickson)
Chris Halligan

Chester Harrington, Jr.
Barbara Hartrick (Cameron)
Robert Heffron
James Hepburn
Marjorie Hokanson (MacKerron)
LaRue T. Hosmer
Thomas Hyde
Jean Hydren (Long)
Sylvia Jackson (Mersfelder)
Elliot Jaquith
Marion Johnson (Astapoveh)
Martha Ann Johnson (Macrae)
Marjorie Johnson (Steady) Joseph Kearns, Jr.
John Kelley
Charles Kelley
Jeanne Kirby (Mahoney)
Dorothy Kirton (Dillon)
Fay Klafstad (Carpenter)
Nancy Knowlton (Pascoe)
Loryne H. Koebele
Roger Krause
Mary Patricia Leary (Crory)
Shirley Leffingwell (Davidson)
Anne Marie Levis (Shedd)
Allen Light
Olga Lindroth (Johnson)
Elinor Linstrom (Gorney)
Richard Long
Patricia Lucey
Claire Ludlam (Pitko)
Patricia MacAffe (Urner)
Mary Jane MacDonald (Zuppe)
Richard MacGregor
Nancy MacIver (Clark)
Henry Maguire
Gerald Mahoney
Sylvia Malone (Woodberry)
Anne Mansourian
Lucille Mansourian (Seward)
Sally Mapplebeck (Morehead)
Arthur Marciano
Warren Marr
John J. Martin, Jr. April 17, '09, obit
Jane Masson (Jackson)
Thomas L. Mazzei
William B. McCoy III
Rita McGuiness (Cain)
Myrna Jeanne McKenna (McManus)
Elaine McKenney (Levis)
Marjorie McNeeley (Desmond)
Anne Micale (Bonnano)
Elizabeth Clare Millet (Baptista)
Virginia Milligan (Dembrowski)
Lois Milne (Hurley)
Rita Moccia (Yegian)
George N. Moore
John Morandi
Robert Morrow
Brendan Murphy
Ann Patricia Murphy
Audrey Constance Murphy (Dimartino)
Joanne Nagle (McCandless)
Joseph Neely
Robert Neill
Terry Nicoli (Sullivan)
James Niland, Feb 24, 08, obit
Theresa Nowak (Fulton)
John F. O'Brien
Franis P. O'Connor
Ruth Olson (Albro)
Margery Oltmans (Burgess)
Betty Ann Owens (Wheeler)
Harry Papazian
Lois Ann Peterson (Butt)
Philomena Petrino (Mullally)
Gwendolyn Pike (Mains)
Doris Pollack (Prescott)
Paula Power (Rogerson)
Nancy Rooney Powers
Suzanne Rafuse (Kelley)
Robert Regan, S.J.
L. Guy Reny
David Richard
Anne Richard (Carpet)
Audrey Rideout (Dublin)
Grace Roche (Weir)
Priscilla Rogers (Larson)
Ruth Rose (Kligerman)
William Bradley Ryan, 11-9-11, obit
Lena Santamaria (DiLero)
Grace Santoro (Whitezell)
John M. Scalera
Peter Scali
Phyllis Shedd
Robert Smith
Audrey Spillane (Donovan)
William St. Cyr
Marion Stacey
Muriel Stanley (Attardo)
Robert Stengel
Ruth Struick
Alice Sturgis (Grady)
Eugenia Sullivan (Carpenter)
Blanid Tardif (Dorley)
Sona Terlemezian (Andresian)
John J. Turner, Jr.
Herbert Waite
Edward Weedon, Jr.
Roger Westcott
Marjorie Wheaton (Putnam)
Philip White
William Wiggin
Laura Louise Williams (Wood)
June Wilson (Fuller)
John J. Wilson, Jr.
Kenneth Wright

Back to My Class of 1950 page w index to other BHS classes

Back to main index of my pages

Copyright, 1996-2013 Joe Nix where applicable

Website compiled, edited and maintained by Joe Nix joe@josephnix.com